MOXA  Mfg Mini-Store

SFP module with 1 1000BaseLH port with LC connector for 30 km transmission, -40 to 85C operating temperature

Product Page @ MOXA Site MOXA Major Lines
Mfg Part Number:  SFP-1GLHLC-T  
Image may not reflect the actual item.
Price: $444.25
Quantity:
In Stock: 27
No Sales Tax except these states
, PO and Wire.

Certifications: DNVEN 55032/EN 55024EN 60825FCC Part 15BKCRoHSUL60950-1

SFP module with 1 1000BaseLH port with LC connector for 30 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
  • Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product, complies with EN60825-1
Supported Moxa Products 
  • EDS-728/828 series: IM-2GSFP series Gigabit Ethernet interface modules
  • EDS-G509 series
  • EDS-518A series
  • EDS-510A series
  • EDS-P510 series
  • PT and IKS series: PM-7200-2G/4G series Gigabit Ethernet interface modules
  • EDS-G308 series
  • IMC-101G series 
Interface:
Connectors for External Antenna Duplex LC Connector or Simplex LC Connector (WDM-type only)
WDM-type SFP modules must be used in pairs (e.g., SFP-1GXXALC and SFP-1GXXBLC)
Gigabit Port 1 port
Optical Fiber
Environmental Limits:
Operating Temperature Standard Models: 0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F)
Wide Operating Temp. Models: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Regulatory Approvals
Safety UL, TÜV

Specification

Note The actual communication distance depends on many factors, including connector loss, cable deployment, and the age of the cabling system. We recommend doing a link budget analysis and reserving a 3 dB margin for such factors.
Interface
Note WDM-type SFP modules must be used in pairs (e.g., SFP-1GXXALC and SFP-1GXXBLC)
Note When connecting long distance SFP (SFP-ZX, EZX or EZX-120), please ensure at least 5 dB attenuation between both ends. Without attenuation, excessive optical power may damage the transeivers.
Connectors Duplex LC Connector or Simplex LC Connector (WDM-type only)
Ethernet Ports 1
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature Standard Models: 0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Standards and Certifications
Safety UL 60950-1, TÜV
Warranty
Warranty Period 5 years
Details See www.moxa.com/warranty

If you need accessory information for this product, please use our Online Contact Us Form to reach us, our industrial sales team is here to help you find the accessories.

[0] [True] [Yes] [No] [No]

nextwarehouse.com has a Shopper Approved rating of 4.6/5 based on 28903 ratings and reviews.