Red Lion Controls 

N-Tron 10 Port (8 10/100BaseTX, 2 100BaseFX Fiber Uplink) Fully Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail (Multimode , ST Style Connector, 2km)

Mfg Part Number:  710FX2-ST  
Image may not reflect the actual item.
Price: $1,578.00 + Free Shipping
Quantity:
In Stock: 7
No Sales Tax except these states
, PO and Wire.

Product Details


  • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
  • Two 100BaseFX Ports, ST or SC Style Duplex
    • Multimode and Singlemode Fiber Available
    • Mixed Fiber Configurations are Also Available
  • -40ºC to 70ºC Operating temperature
  • Onboard Temperature Sensor
  • ESD and Surge Protection Diodes on all Ports
  • Auto Sensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Rugged DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-49 VDC) or
    (43-300 VDC - HV model) Operation
  • Configurable Bi-Color Fault Status LED
  • Fully Managed Features:
    • SNMP v1, v2, v3 and Web Browser Management
    • Configuration backup via Optional SD card
        (N-TRON P/N: NTCD-128)
    • Product Category
      Product Category Managed Switch
      Mechanical
      Dimensions: WxHxD (mm)
      Mounting
      IP level
      Enclosure
      Data Rate and Number of Ports
      Number of Ports
      Fast Ethernet, 10/100 Mbps
      Gigabit, 10/100/1000 Mbps
      Interface
      Interface Type
      Fiber connector
      PoE
      M12 Connector
      SFP
      Digital I/O/Relay
      Console
      Bypass
      Modular Design
      Available Modular
      Power
      Power Input Type
      Operating Supply Voltage
      Power Consumption
      Reliability
      Operating Temperature
      Redundancy and Backup Options
      Redundancy Technology
      STP/RSTP/PSTP/MSTP
      Automatic Backup Configurator
      Certification
      Certification
      UL 508 (Industrial Control)
      EN 50155 (Rail Industry)
      EN 50121-4 (Rail Industry)
      EN 50121-3-2 (Rail Industry)
      NEMA TS2 (ITS)
      IEC 61850-3 (Power Industry)
      IEEE 1613 (Power Industry)
      IEEE 1588PTP (Power Industry)
      DNV.GL (Marine)
      ABS.LR.NK (Marine)
      C1D2 (Oil & Gas)
      ATEX (Oil & Gas)
      Network Management and Control
      Layer Level Switching
      Modbus/TCP
      Ethernet/IP
      PROFINET
      SNMP/RMON
      LLDP
      DHCP
      IGMP Snooping/GMRP
      QoS
      VLAN 802.1Q
      IEEE 802.1X
      LACP (802.3ad)
      Port Lock
      IPv6

If you need accessory information for this product, please use our Online Contact Us Form to reach us, our industrial sales team is here to help you find the accessories.

[0] [True] [Yes] [No] [No]